Results

Paphos Park Run Park Run Photo

For REGISTRATION, please follow this link.

Paphos Park Run Number 35 - 2024-02-04

For previous run, click here

Results for 59 Runners

To change sort order, click on column heading.

Pos
Name Running Club
Gender  Age Group Age Grade
Time
PB
1
Akos Karpati UTE Merida
Male  1 of 34 SM18-19  1 of 1 Age Grade 78.5%
16:47
First Time
2
Mihaly Szabolcs Ute Merida
Male  2 of 34 JM15-17  1 of 2 Age Grade 80.3%
17:03
First Time
3
Zoltan Petsuk UTE-Merida
Male  3 of 34 VM40-44  1 of 5 Age Grade 76.7%
17:48
First Time
4
Marton Toth
Male  4 of 34 SM20-24  1 of 2 Age Grade 71.6%
18:12
First Time
5
UNKNOWN RUNNER
-----  1 of 2 No Age Group  1 of 2
18:29
N/A
6
Mike Nasekin TriathlonOne
Male  5 of 34 VM35-39  1 of 3 Age Grade 71.5%
18:34
PB 18:27
7
Abel Fekete UTE triathlon
Male  6 of 34 JM11-14  1 of 1 Age Grade 76.2%
18:36
First Time
8
Gabriella Zelinka UTE-Merida
Female  1 of 23 SW30-34  1 of 4 Age Grade 78.8%
18:52
First Time
9
Aleksandra Kalistratova TriathlonOne
Female  2 of 23 SW30-34  2 of 4 Age Grade 74.4%
20:02
PB 19:01
10
David Vic
Male  7 of 34 VM40-44  2 of 5 Age Grade 65.3%
21:12
PB 20:35
11
Demetrious Kalli
Male  8 of 34 VM55-59  1 of 4 Age Grade 72.9%
21:48
PB 21:30
12
Aleksandr Polovtsev
Male  9 of 34 SM30-34  1 of 3 Age Grade 57.5%
22:37
PB 21:29
13
Demetris Filippou
Male  10 of 34 VM45-49  1 of 1 Age Grade 64.4%
22:43
PB 22:21
14
Thecla Strydom Paphos Running Club
Female  3 of 23 VW55-59  1 of 4 Age Grade 79.6%
22:45
PB 22:35
15
Eric Talbot Go Team
Male  11 of 34 VM55-59  2 of 4 Age Grade 67.5%
22:46
First Time
16
Liene Tamuza
Female  4 of 23 SW30-34  3 of 4 Age Grade 63.0%
23:36
First Time
17
Ben Green Paphos Running Club
Male  12 of 34 VM65-69  1 of 6 Age Grade 71.4%
23:44
New PB!
18
Mariusz Skowronski
Male  13 of 34 VM55-59  3 of 4 Age Grade 66.8%
23:48
First Time
19
Jordi Morton
Male  14 of 34 JM15-17  2 of 2 Age Grade 56.6%
23:50
New PB!
20
Carolyn Stennard Paphos Running Club
Female  5 of 23 VW45-49  1 of 3 Age Grade 69.5%
23:51
New PB!
21
Sue Rowland Paphos Running Club
Female  6 of 23 VW55-59  2 of 4 Age Grade 75.8%
23:52
New PB!
22
Dmitry Felitsyn
Male  15 of 34 VM40-44  3 of 5 Age Grade 56.2%
24:16
PB 23:45
23
Karen Bury Paphos Running Club
Female  7 of 23 VW55-59  3 of 4 Age Grade 77.6%
24:18
PB 23:22
24
Sarah O'Toole
Female  8 of 23 VW40-44  1 of 2 Age Grade 62.5%
24:37
PB 24:10
25
Gabriella Vetró Furious Fighters
Female  9 of 23 SW25-29  1 of 2 Age Grade 60.0%
24:39
PB 22:52
26
Mark Pead Paphos Running Club
Male  16 of 34 VM65-69  2 of 6 Age Grade 65.6%
25:49
PB 25:46
27
Lisa Gwynne Paphos Running Club
Female  10 of 23 VW70-74  1 of 1 Age Grade 84.6%
26:19
PB 24:43
28
Gavriel Panaris Ta Aloga - Running Team
Male  17 of 34 VM40-44  4 of 5 Age Grade 52.2%
26:20
PB 23:44
29
Zach Asher
Male  18 of 34 SM30-34  2 of 3 Age Grade 48.6%
26:35
PB 23:53
30
Steve Fenech Paphos Running Club
Male  19 of 34 VM60-64  1 of 3 Age Grade 58.2%
27:34
PB 26:39
31
Adelajda Patyk
Female  11 of 23 VW45-49  2 of 3 Age Grade 58.1%
27:37
First Time
32
George Hughes
Male  20 of 34 SM20-24  2 of 2 Age Grade 46.5%
27:52
PB 23:39
33
Glyn Jenkins Thanet Road Runners
Male  21 of 34 VM80-84  1 of 1 Age Grade 74.8%
28:48
PB 27:52
34
Phil Smith Paphos Running Club
Male  22 of 34 VM65-69  3 of 6 Age Grade 57.4%
29:12
PB 25:02
35
Viesturs Tamuzs
Male  23 of 34 VM60-64  2 of 3 Age Grade 54.8%
29:32
First Time
36
Gerry McDonald Paphos Running Club
Male  24 of 34 VM65-69  4 of 6 Age Grade 56.5%
29:42
PB 26:03
37
Chris Smith Paphos Running Club
Male  25 of 34 VM65-69  5 of 6 Age Grade 56.2%
29:51
New PB!
38
Neil Woolley
Male  26 of 34 VM35-39  2 of 3 Age Grade 44.9%
29:59
First Time
39
Michelle Liddell Paphos Running Club
Female  12 of 23 VW60-64  1 of 2 Age Grade 63.7%
30:03
New PB!
40
Florian Zirkelbach
Male  27 of 34 SM30-34  3 of 3 Age Grade 43.2%
30:12
New PB!
41
Savas Socratous
Male  28 of 34 VM60-64  3 of 3 Age Grade 53.6%
30:26
New PB!
42
Colin Strachan
Male  29 of 34 VM65-69  6 of 6 Age Grade 53.6%
31:35
PB 27:13
43
Haiou Wang Ta Aloga - Running Team
Female  13 of 23 VW50-54  1 of 3 Age Grade 52.9%
32:03
New PB!
44
Heidi Talbot Go Team
Female  14 of 23 VW50-54  2 of 3 Age Grade 52.8%
32:07
First Time
45
Bob Benson Baddesley Badgers
Male  30 of 34 VM75-79  1 of 2 Age Grade 62.0%
32:23
First Time
46
Carmen Jenkins
Female  15 of 23 VW60-64  2 of 2 Age Grade 61.4%
32:31
PB 32:20
47
Chris Greenwood
Male  31 of 34 VM75-79  2 of 2 Age Grade 57.4%
33:37
First Time
48
Lorna Mcdonald Paphos Running Club
Female  16 of 23 VW55-59  4 of 4 Age Grade 52.9%
33:47
New PB!
49
Spyros Papageorgiou Ta Aloga
Male  32 of 34 VM40-44  5 of 5 Age Grade 41.2%
33:54
New PB!
50
UNKNOWN RUNNER
-----  2 of 2 No Age Group  2 of 2
34:22
N/A
51
Gary Spiers Paphos Running Club
Male  33 of 34 VM55-59  4 of 4 Age Grade 44.6%
34:27
First Time
52
Camilla Clarke
Female  17 of 23 SW25-29  2 of 2 Age Grade 42.8%
34:33
PB 33:31
53
Claire Ross
Female  18 of 23 VW45-49  3 of 3 Age Grade 47.3%
34:36
PB 30:01
54
Katarina Culenova Ta Aloga - Running Team
Female  19 of 23 VW40-44  2 of 2 Age Grade 44.9%
35:05
PB 34:02
55
Kate Warburton
Female  20 of 23 SW30-34  4 of 4 Age Grade 41.8%
35:39
First Time
56
Evelyn Simpson
Female  21 of 23 VW65-69  1 of 2 Age Grade 58.5%
36:50
First Time
57
Ashley Saunders
Male  34 of 34 VM35-39  3 of 3 Age Grade 36.0%
37:22
PB 35:50
58
Hanna Skowronska
Female  22 of 23 VW50-54  3 of 3 Age Grade 44.6%
38:32
First Time
59
Nina Smith Paphos Running Club
Female  23 of 23 VW65-69  2 of 2 Age Grade 55.0%
38:33
PB 32:48

For REGISTRATION, please follow this link.