Results

Paphos Park Run Park Run Photo

For REGISTRATION, please follow this link.

Paphos Park Run Number 38 - 2024-06-02

For previous run, click here

Results for 85 Runners

To change sort order, click on column heading.

Pos
Name Running Club
Gender  Age Group Age Grade
Time
PB
1
Neil Shorten North Norfolk Beach Runners
Male  1 of 52 VM45-49  1 of 4 Age Grade 78.0%
18:18
First Time
2
Rob Smyth Swim Bike Run
Male  2 of 52 VM40-44  1 of 8 Age Grade 73.8%
18:46
First Time
3
Stephen Robinson
Male  3 of 52 VM60-64  1 of 7 Age Grade 82.8%
19:33
PB 19:02
4
Sean Eng Edinburgh AC
Male  4 of 52 SM30-34  1 of 2 Age Grade 66.7%
19:40
First Time
5
Ben Tucker Harlow Running Club
Male  5 of 52 JM11-14  1 of 2 Age Grade 70.9%
20:27
New PB!
6
Joe Parkes
Male  6 of 52 VM35-39  1 of 9 Age Grade 64.6%
20:32
PB 19:39
7
Aleksandra Kalistratova TriathlonOne
Female  1 of 33 VW35-39  1 of 3 Age Grade 72.0%
20:45
PB 19:01
8
Felix Tepel
Male  7 of 52 SM20-24  1 of 1 Age Grade 61.7%
20:55
First Time
9
Katie Down The Running Hub
Female  2 of 33 SW30-34  1 of 2 Age Grade 70.7%
21:05
New PB!
10
James Lewin
Male  8 of 52 VM40-44  2 of 8 Age Grade 64.9%
21:20
First Time
11
James Anstey
Male  9 of 52 VM35-39  2 of 9 Age Grade 61.5%
21:35
First Time
12
Ekaterina Nasekina TriathlonOne
Female  3 of 33 JW11-14  1 of 1 Age Grade 76.2%
21:50
PB 20:31
13
Viktorija Jefimova Hybride Athleten
Female  4 of 33 VW40-44  1 of 4 Age Grade 71.2%
21:57
PB 21:12
14
Mark Johnston Epsom Oddballs
Male  10 of 52 VM35-39  3 of 9 Age Grade 60.8%
22:17
First Time
15
Emma Griffiths
Female  5 of 33 VW35-39  2 of 3 Age Grade 64.6%
23:09
First Time
16
Thecla Strydom Paphos Running Club
Female  6 of 33 VW55-59  1 of 4 Age Grade 77.8%
23:16
PB 22:35
17
Demetris Filippou
Male  11 of 52 VM45-49  2 of 4 Age Grade 62.5%
23:25
PB 22:19
18
Glen Robinson Norwich Road Runners
Male  12 of 52 VM50-54  1 of 7 Age Grade 63.3%
23:30
PB 22:23
19
Sue Rowland Paphos Running Club
Female  7 of 33 VW55-59  2 of 4 Age Grade 76.4%
23:42
PB 23:22
20
Keith Cousins
Male  13 of 52 VM60-64  2 of 7 Age Grade 70.1%
23:42
New PB!
21
James Griffiths
Male  14 of 52 VM35-39  4 of 9 Age Grade 55.5%
23:53
First Time
22
Pavel Borovkov
Male  15 of 52 VM40-44  3 of 8 Age Grade 57.2%
24:02
First Time
23
Mark Russell Paphos Running Club
Male  16 of 52 VM50-54  2 of 7 Age Grade 61.8%
24:04
PB 22:11
24
Ben Green Paphos Running Club
Male  17 of 52 VM65-69  1 of 1 Age Grade 70.6%
24:12
PB 22:52
25
Artjom Glazov
Male  18 of 52 VM40-44  4 of 8 Age Grade 56.6%
24:17
New PB!
26
Suzanne Beattie Musselburgh and District Athletic Club
Female  8 of 33 VW55-59  3 of 4 Age Grade 73.3%
24:22
First Time
27
Lee Stevens Paphos Running Club
Male  19 of 52 VM50-54  3 of 7 Age Grade 61.4%
24:49
PB 21:23
28
James Down The Running Hub
Male  20 of 52 VM35-39  5 of 9 Age Grade 53.6%
24:55
PB 19:00
29
Gerry O'Doherty Longford parkrun
Male  21 of 52 VM55-59  1 of 3 Age Grade 61.6%
25:23
First Time
30
Hannah Luff
Female  9 of 33 SW25-29  1 of 4 Age Grade 58.0%
25:31
First Time
31
Nicole Dennis
Female  10 of 33 SW25-29  2 of 4 Age Grade 57.8%
25:37
First Time
32
Stephen Wood
Male  22 of 52 VM50-54  4 of 7 Age Grade 59.1%
25:46
PB 23:50
33
Ian Bowles
Male  23 of 52 VM40-44  5 of 8 Age Grade 53.1%
25:54
First Time
34
Philip Stevens
Male  24 of 52 VM35-39  6 of 9 Age Grade 51.3%
26:12
First Time
35
Bethany Cunningham Newton Road Runners
Female  11 of 33 SW25-29  3 of 4 Age Grade 55.7%
26:33
First Time
36
Corey Craig Newton Road Runners
Male  25 of 52 SM25-29  1 of 1 Age Grade 48.6%
26:34
First Time
37
Paul Sullivan Spider Runners
Male  26 of 52 VM50-54  5 of 7 Age Grade 54.2%
27:13
First Time
38
Lisa Gwynne Paphos Running Club
Female  12 of 33 VW70-74  1 of 3 Age Grade 82.6%
27:24
PB 24:43
39
Michael Tattersall
Male  27 of 52 VM60-64  3 of 7 Age Grade 58.7%
27:34
First Time
40
Steve Fenech Paphos Running Club
Male  28 of 52 VM60-64  4 of 7 Age Grade 57.7%
27:47
PB 26:34
41
Jinty Edwards Berkshire Trail Runners
Female  13 of 33 VW60-64  1 of 5 Age Grade 69.7%
27:49
New PB!
42
Patrick Soetens
Male  29 of 52 VM50-54  6 of 7 Age Grade 53.5%
28:29
First Time
43
Mercy Tagwirei Paphos Running Club
Female  14 of 33 VW40-44  2 of 4 Age Grade 53.9%
28:32
PB 28:02
44
Sara Spittal Paphos Running Club
Female  15 of 33 VW55-59  4 of 4 Age Grade 66.0%
28:34
PB 26:59
45
Thomas Byrnes
Male  30 of 52 VM35-39  7 of 9 Age Grade 46.3%
28:49
First Time
46
Max Tucker Harlow Running Club
Male  31 of 52 JM11-14  2 of 2 Age Grade 50.1%
28:57
PB 28:51
47
Stephen Jobson Paphos Running Club
Male  32 of 52 VM60-64  5 of 7 Age Grade 55.9%
28:58
PB 23:42
48
Zach Asher
Male  33 of 52 SM30-34  2 of 2 Age Grade 44.5%
29:02
PB 23:10
49
Caroline Gill
Female  16 of 33 VW60-64  2 of 5 Age Grade 65.3%
29:17
PB 27:24
50
Steve Tucker
Male  34 of 52 VM45-49  3 of 4 Age Grade 49.8%
29:25
PB 29:21
51
Stan Cottier Liverpool Running Club
Male  35 of 52 VM75-79  1 of 2 Age Grade 66.7%
29:28
First Time
52
Diane Johnson Royton Road Runners
Female  17 of 33 VW65-69  1 of 1 Age Grade 69.5%
29:36
PB 28:16
53
Fadi Hassoun
Male  36 of 52 VM45-49  4 of 4 Age Grade 49.2%
29:43
New PB!
54
Andy Bashford Paphos Running Club
Male  37 of 52 VM70-74  1 of 2 Age Grade 58.6%
30:29
PB 25:46
55
Max Carrington South Woodham Runners
Male  38 of 52 JM10  1 of 1 Age Grade 54.6%
31:09
First Time
56
Simon Carrington South Woodham Runners
Male  39 of 52 VM40-44  6 of 8 Age Grade 44.3%
31:15
First Time
57
Melanie Carrington South Woodham Runners
Female  18 of 33 VW40-44  3 of 4 Age Grade 49.6%
31:16
First Time
58
Stacey Sims
Female  19 of 33 VW35-39  3 of 3 Age Grade 48.1%
31:18
First Time
59
Darren Eveleigh Vegan Runners
Male  40 of 52 VM40-44  7 of 8 Age Grade 44.6%
31:34
First Time
60
Silvia Longhin
Female  20 of 33 SW30-34  2 of 2 Age Grade 47.2%
31:35
PB 30:14
61
Scott Smallman
Male  41 of 52 VM50-54  7 of 7 Age Grade 47.4%
31:38
First Time
62
Melanie Ballard Sole Sisters
Female  21 of 33 VW40-44  4 of 4 Age Grade 49.6%
31:42
PB 28:57
63
Amanda Clarke Paphos Running Club - Sole Sisters
Female  22 of 33 VW50-54  1 of 2 Age Grade 54.8%
32:12
New PB!
64
Savas Socratous
Male  42 of 52 VM60-64  6 of 7 Age Grade 51.1%
32:12
PB 30:26
65
George Polydorou
Male  43 of 52 JM15-17  1 of 1 Age Grade 42.7%
32:35
First Time
66
Spyros Papageorgiou Ta Aloga
Male  44 of 52 VM40-44  8 of 8 Age Grade 43.0%
32:44
New PB!
67
Liz Tucker Fordy Runs
Female  23 of 33 VW45-49  1 of 3 Age Grade 48.9%
33:29
New PB!
68
Mo Rasul
Male  45 of 52 VM55-59  2 of 3 Age Grade 45.8%
33:34
First Time
69
Haiou Wang Ta Aloga - Running Team
Female  24 of 33 VW50-54  2 of 2 Age Grade 50.1%
33:53
PB 32:03
70
Fiona Weedon Paphos Running Club
Female  25 of 33 VW70-74  2 of 3 Age Grade 70.0%
34:01
PB 30:42
71
John MacPherson Metro Aberdeen
Male  46 of 52 VM75-79  2 of 2 Age Grade 57.8%
34:02
PB 27:06
72
Camilla Clarke
Female  26 of 33 SW25-29  4 of 4 Age Grade 42.9%
34:31
PB 29:59
73
Jim Edwards
Male  47 of 52 VM70-74  2 of 2 Age Grade 50.7%
34:45
First Time
74
Claire Ross
Female  27 of 33 VW45-49  2 of 3 Age Grade 46.8%
34:59
PB 30:01
75
Gary Spiers Paphos Running Club
Male  48 of 52 VM55-59  3 of 3 Age Grade 44.3%
35:01
PB 34:27
76
Jakub Machul
Male  49 of 52 VM35-39  8 of 9 Age Grade 36.8%
36:31
First Time
77
Karen Eke Northampton Road Runners
Female  28 of 33 VW60-64  3 of 5 Age Grade 53.4%
36:52
PB 30:32
78
Steve Gathercole Beeston AC
Male  50 of 52 VM60-64  7 of 7 Age Grade 43.9%
37:12
First Time
79
Elisabeth Heigl Paphos Running Club
Female  29 of 33 VW45-49  3 of 3 Age Grade 42.7%
38:19
PB 37:54
80
Gerard Morse Paphos Running Club
Male  51 of 52 VM85-89  1 of 1 Age Grade 61.8%
39:18
First Time
81
Janet Fenech Paphos Running Club
Female  30 of 33 VW60-64  4 of 5 Age Grade 45.8%
42:20
PB 39:14
82
Aurelia Quin
Female  31 of 33 JW10  1 of 1 Age Grade 42.1%
44:33
First Time
83
Andrew Quin
Male  52 of 52 VM35-39  9 of 9 Age Grade 26.9%
50:20
First Time
84
Jane Bashford Paphos Running Club
Female  32 of 33 VW70-74  3 of 3 Age Grade 41.1%
57:53
PB 40:08
85
Michelle Liddell Paphos Running Club
Female  33 of 33 VW60-64  5 of 5 Age Grade 33.5%
57:53
PB 30:03

For REGISTRATION, please follow this link.